J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Grunewald
REDFIN CORPORATION
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $308,819
Nestled on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from the iconic Historic St. Augustine, this beautifully updated 1940s bungalow seamlessly blends classic character with modern finishes. Renovated in 2019 with beautiful LVP flooring, the home features soaring 10-foot ceilings, a stylish kitchen with crisp white cabinetry and granite countertops, and an inviting front porch perfect for relaxing. The extended driveway offers ample parking, while the absence of HOA or CDD fees adds exceptional value. Best of all, this property is located outside the flood zone—no flood insurance required. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of charm with all the modern conveniences. Schedule your tour today! Could make an excellent Airbnb/short term rental.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Grunewald
REDFIN CORPORATION License #3301851 Listed on: 06/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Grunewald
REDFIN CORPORATION License #3301851 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Brian | $294,000 | Title Forward | |
| Petrello Christopher J | -- | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Shawna Petrellpo Christopher J | $219,900 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St John C | |
| R7 Investments Llc | $89,900 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Simply Sold North Fl Llc | $80,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Blucher Joshua W | $41,900 | Vantage Point Title | |
| Blucher Joshua W | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Covenant Homes Of St Augustine Inc | $262,500 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Vandermark Herbert A | $12,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Brian | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrello Christopher J | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawna Petrellpo Christopher J | $223,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Blucher Joshua W | $84,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Blucher Joshua W | $83,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandermark Herbert A | $118,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $294,000 | -5.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +43.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $219,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Sold | $219,900 | +4.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $272,137 | $75,000 | $197,137 |
| 2025 | $2,746 | $194,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $189,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $183,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $178,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $172,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $170,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $595 | $52,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $51,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $50,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $50,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $48,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $47,996 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Grunewald
REDFIN CORPORATION
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
William Russell
ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY
(904) 814-7305
26 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2095372
APN: 110370-1310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.