16 Bentley Cir Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bentley Cir, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $421,331, approximately $284 per square foot. 16 Bentley Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
The Marrano Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Alexander Thomas and Smith Bernadette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,342
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$384,989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Thomas | $142,460 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Thomas | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |