16 Breck St Unit G Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Breck St Unit G, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $224,227, approximately $274 per square foot. 16 Breck St Unit G is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Tomao Eileen M Est and Murphy
Bought by
Mensah Mike Y and Fosu Ophelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,617
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mensah Mike Y | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mensah Mike Y | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mensah Mike Y | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mensah Mike Y | $132,000 | |