16 Breckenridge Rd Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Breckenridge Rd, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $421,325, approximately $358 per square foot. 16 Breckenridge Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Wells Mary Executrix and Waskiewicz Marilyn C
Bought by
Schroeder Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Susan L | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $328,600 | $142,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $320,300 | $142,000 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $305,800 | $142,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $272,600 | $142,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $258,100 | $142,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $245,700 | $142,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map