16 Briarwood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Briarwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $260,471, approximately $180 per square foot. 16 Briarwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $227,000 | $65,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $200,100 | $65,000 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $180,500 | $60,000 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $166,000 | $50,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $141,100 | $40,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $139,600 | $40,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $135,600 | $40,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $126,000 | $40,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map