16 Brook Path Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $811,095 - $941,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Brook Path, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $876,048, approximately $534 per square foot. 16 Brook Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Stratford Road School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Guarasci Michael J and Guarasci Donna M
Bought by
Guarasci Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,185
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Tunjian Kenneth E
Bought by
Guarasci Michael J and Guarasci Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarasci Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Guarasci Michael J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guarasci Donna M | $110,000 | |