16 Campground Rd Lee, NH 03861
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
37.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Campground Rd, Lee, NH 03861. 16 Campground Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,890 | $937,700 | $480,300 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $24,165 | $937,700 | $480,300 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $22,153 | $937,500 | $480,300 | $457,200 |
| 2022 | $20,363 | $937,500 | $480,300 | $457,200 |
| 2021 | $20,409 | $937,500 | $480,300 | $457,200 |
| 2020 | $23,924 | $750,900 | $278,200 | $472,700 |
| 2019 | $23,646 | $750,900 | $278,200 | $472,700 |
| 2018 | $22,955 | $750,900 | $278,200 | $472,700 |
| 2017 | $22,482 | $750,900 | $278,200 | $472,700 |
| 2016 | $21,964 | $750,900 | $278,200 | $472,700 |
| 2015 | $24,427 | $835,100 | $294,400 | $540,700 |
| 2014 | $24,802 | $835,100 | $294,400 | $540,700 |
| 2012 | $25,009 | $835,300 | $294,400 | $540,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map