16 Celestine Cir Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,555,000 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Celestine Cir, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,584,978, approximately $620 per square foot. 16 Celestine Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Trong D and Ho Leng Y
Bought by
Nguyen Trong D and Ho Leng Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Trong D and Ho Leng Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,149
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,458,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trong D | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trong D | $396,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Trong D | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,344 | $573,530 | $193,587 | $379,943 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $562,285 | $189,791 | $372,494 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $551,260 | $186,069 | $365,191 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $540,451 | $182,420 | $358,031 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $529,854 | $178,843 | $351,011 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $524,421 | $177,009 | $347,412 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $514,139 | $173,539 | $340,600 |
| 2018 | $7,810 | $504,058 | $170,136 | $333,922 |
| 2017 | $7,891 | $494,175 | $166,800 | $327,375 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $484,486 | $163,530 | $320,956 |
| 2015 | $7,926 | $477,209 | $161,074 | $316,135 |
| 2014 | $7,910 | $467,862 | $157,919 | $309,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map