16 Chase Ct Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $526,666 - $625,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Chase Ct, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $561,167, approximately $179 per square foot. 16 Chase Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Davis Odene and Davis Judy
Bought by
Davis Fullen O and Davis Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Fred Myers J
Bought by
Davis Odene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Bought by
Myers J Fred Kenneth Weems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Fullen O | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Odene | $34,000 | -- | |
| Myers J Fred Kenneth Weems | $82,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $144,950 | $13,625 | $131,325 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $144,950 | $13,625 | $131,325 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $144,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $80,575 | $9,450 | $71,125 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $80,575 | $9,450 | $71,125 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $80,575 | $9,450 | $71,125 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $80,575 | $9,450 | $71,125 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $80,575 | $9,450 | $71,125 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $72,925 | $9,450 | $63,475 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $72,925 | $9,450 | $63,475 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $72,925 | $9,450 | $63,475 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $72,925 | $9,450 | $63,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map