Estimated Value: $259,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crescent St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $304,175, approximately $190 per square foot. 16 Crescent St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Young David P
Bought by
Vinskey Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Young James W and Young Ruth A
Bought by
Young David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Sold by
Berube James P
Bought by
Young James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinskey Peter A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Young David P | $70,050 | -- | |
| Young James W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Young James W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young James W | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Young James W | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Young James W | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $249,300 | $43,800 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $221,300 | $41,300 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $207,600 | $39,800 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $182,100 | $36,900 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $171,700 | $36,900 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $164,500 | $36,900 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $164,500 | $36,900 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $147,300 | $28,900 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $131,000 | $22,400 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $131,300 | $22,400 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $131,300 | $22,400 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $142,200 | $26,900 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map