16 Davis Ln Jackson, NH 03846
Estimated Value: $466,292 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Davis Ln, Jackson, NH 03846 and is currently estimated at $650,073, approximately $333 per square foot. 16 Davis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Drohan Thomas H and Drohan Catherine T
Bought by
Thomas H H and Thomas T C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $440,900 | $216,000 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $471,500 | $216,000 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $283,600 | $132,800 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $283,600 | $132,800 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $283,600 | $132,800 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $283,600 | $132,800 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $283,600 | $132,800 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $259,600 | $121,000 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $259,600 | $121,000 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $259,600 | $121,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $259,600 | $121,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $259,600 | $121,000 | $138,600 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $264,400 | $121,000 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map