16 Deerfield Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Deerfield Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $917,733, approximately $409 per square foot. 16 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Lynch Ft and Lynch
Bought by
Lynch James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,219
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$766,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Lynch James A and Lynch Penny J
Bought by
Lynch Ft and Lynch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Genest John A and Genest Suzanne D
Bought by
Lynch James R and Lynch Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch James R | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch James R | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch James R | $260,000 | -- | |
| Lynch James R | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch James R | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch James R | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch James R | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch James R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,069 | $784,800 | $346,100 | $438,700 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $737,600 | $333,200 | $404,400 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $671,500 | $289,900 | $381,600 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | $603,900 | $268,000 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $578,100 | $252,700 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $8,319 | $555,000 | $238,800 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $8,033 | $532,000 | $230,600 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $7,743 | $507,100 | $220,100 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $7,530 | $491,200 | $211,900 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $7,352 | $472,500 | $206,200 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $451,800 | $197,800 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $434,700 | $197,800 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map