16 Delaney Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $547,387 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Delaney Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $573,347, approximately $307 per square foot. 16 Delaney Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Price Brian M and Price Lucinda I
Bought by
Patten Sean G and Patten Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,028
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Mafera John A and Mafera Georgine
Bought by
Price Brian M and Price Lucinda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Sean G | $239,900 | -- | |
| Price Brian M | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Brian M | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Brian M | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $515,700 | $177,000 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $319,200 | $101,600 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $299,700 | $101,600 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $299,700 | $101,600 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $290,800 | $101,600 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $281,600 | $101,600 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $5,790 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $208,900 | $88,200 | $120,700 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $208,900 | $88,200 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map