16 Drummond Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,823 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Drummond Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $408,206, approximately $382 per square foot. 16 Drummond Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Zick Jean C and Hiscock Mark A
Bought by
Zick William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,623
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Shea Helen D
Bought by
Zick Jean C and Hiscock Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zick William | $225,000 | -- | |
| Zick Jean C | $150,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zick William | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zick Jean C | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $339,000 | $117,500 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $319,900 | $117,500 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $294,400 | $102,200 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $253,700 | $81,800 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $224,200 | $65,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $211,400 | $65,400 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $189,300 | $58,800 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $180,300 | $58,800 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $169,800 | $58,800 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $155,100 | $42,700 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $155,100 | $42,700 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $155,100 | $42,700 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map