16 E 120th St Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E 120th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $115,897, approximately $82 per square foot. 16 E 120th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Corliss High School, and Chicago Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Drake Ronald and Drake Dennis
Bought by
Rose Ii Bloom Reality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,621
Outstanding Balance
$154,974
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$39,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Drake Willie Mae
Bought by
Drake Willie Mae and Drake Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Ii Bloom Reality Llc | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Drake Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Ii Bloom Reality Llc | $168,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,500 | $2,707 | $5,793 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,500 | $2,707 | $5,793 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,075 | $4,286 | $1,789 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,075 | $4,286 | $1,789 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $6,074 | $4,286 | $1,788 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $9,851 | $2,932 | $6,919 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,946 | $2,932 | $8,014 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,946 | $2,932 | $8,014 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,613 | $2,707 | $8,906 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,613 | $2,707 | $8,906 |
| 2015 | $0 | $11,613 | $2,707 | $8,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,403 | $2,256 | $8,147 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,403 | $2,256 | $8,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map