16 E 3rd Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $220,102 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E 3rd Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $234,026, approximately $234 per square foot. 16 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
John Declemente
Bought by
Carter Katelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Declemente John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
1St Alliance Lending Llc
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Carney Joseph
Bought by
1St Alliance Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Wescott Harley
Bought by
Carney Joseph and Carney Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,990
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Katelyn R | $115,000 | Servicelink | |
| Declemente John | $12,000 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Servicelink Title Co Default | |
| 1St Alliance Lending Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Joseph | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Katelyn R | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Joseph | $109,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $684 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $87,900 | $22,500 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $121,000 | $47,500 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $121,000 | $47,500 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $121,000 | $47,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map