19 E 4th Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $166,411 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E 4th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $225,603, approximately $251 per square foot. 19 E 4th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Executor Wm E Garretson Iii
Bought by
Ilagan Jovito and Lacorte Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,220
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$214,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilagan Jovito | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilagan Jovito | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $643 | $82,600 | $20,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $81,300 | $20,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $81,300 | $20,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $116,000 | $45,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $116,000 | $45,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $116,000 | $45,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map