16 E Heard St Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Heard St, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $266,437, approximately $222 per square foot. 16 E Heard St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,616 | $250,000 | $19,600 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $244,600 | $19,200 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $200,500 | $22,100 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $171,900 | $18,900 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $152,100 | $16,700 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $152,100 | $16,700 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $152,100 | $16,700 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $129,700 | $23,700 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $105,300 | $19,300 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $105,300 | $19,300 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map