K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Cortes
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 464-7666
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $299,000
Cute & Clean!!!! This 2+Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch is a really nice home! Main floor has newer kitchen, 2 nice bedrooms, dining area, pretty living room and full bath. Downstairs is an office, nice family room, 3/4's bath and utility room. Great fenced back yard (Lot is 75 x 140), 2 storage sheds and a 3 CAR GARAGE! Central air, new windows, nice high ceilings in the basement, and nice deck! You can truly move right in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockovich Micheal | $182,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Brantal Steven W | $137,500 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Abramson Andrew P | -- | Attorney | |
| Abramson Andrew P | -- | Burnet | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $77,243 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bockovich Micheal | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantal Steven W | $133,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Abramson Andrew P | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $182,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $182,000 | +32.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $137,500 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $137,500 | +32.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $104,000 | -0.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,142 | $222,500 | $19,700 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $217,400 | $19,300 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $197,800 | $22,200 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $169,600 | $19,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $150,200 | $16,800 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $150,200 | $16,800 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $150,200 | $16,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $138,700 | $23,700 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $146,400 | $23,700 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $113,900 | $19,500 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $113,900 | $19,500 | $94,400 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Cortes
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 464-7666
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brian Rud
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 340-5412
190 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Les Adolphson
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 390-3470
37 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2012
Frank Messina
Real Living Messina & Associates
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6090649
APN: 010343002450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.