16 Echo Ln Piedmont, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,588,263 - $1,952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Echo Ln, Piedmont, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,722,566, approximately $798 per square foot. 16 Echo Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Chiu Daniel J M and Chiu Nickey Kai
Bought by
Chiu Daniel J M and Chiu Nickey Kai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,090
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,515,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Chiu Daniel J M and Chiu Nickey Kai
Bought by
Chiu Daniel J M and Chiu Nickey Kai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Daniel J M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chiu Daniel J M | -- | None Available | |
| Chiu Nickey Kai Ping | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Daniel J M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,340 | $796,145 | $240,943 | $562,202 |
| 2024 | $15,340 | $780,400 | $236,220 | $551,180 |
| 2023 | $15,065 | $771,961 | $231,588 | $540,373 |
| 2022 | $14,631 | $749,827 | $227,048 | $529,779 |
| 2021 | $14,032 | $734,988 | $222,596 | $519,392 |
| 2020 | $13,945 | $734,383 | $220,315 | $514,068 |
| 2019 | $13,571 | $719,985 | $215,995 | $503,990 |
| 2018 | $13,115 | $705,870 | $211,761 | $494,109 |
| 2017 | $13,068 | $692,032 | $207,609 | $484,423 |
| 2016 | $12,174 | $678,464 | $203,539 | $474,925 |
| 2015 | $12,126 | $668,274 | $200,482 | $467,792 |
| 2014 | $11,758 | $655,186 | $196,556 | $458,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map