16 Echo Place San Rafael, CA 94901
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Echo Place, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,256,139, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 16 Echo Place is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Matthews Marianne
Bought by
Pax Fred Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Marianne Matthews
Bought by
Matthews Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pax Fred Llc | $745,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Matthews Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,341 | $917,377 | $646,474 | $270,903 |
| 2024 | $12,872 | $899,393 | $633,801 | $265,592 |
| 2023 | $12,643 | $881,759 | $621,374 | $260,385 |
| 2022 | $11,958 | $864,475 | $609,194 | $255,281 |
| 2021 | $11,768 | $847,526 | $597,250 | $250,276 |
| 2020 | $11,647 | $838,840 | $591,129 | $247,711 |
| 2019 | $11,296 | $822,397 | $579,542 | $242,855 |
| 2018 | $11,184 | $806,276 | $568,181 | $238,095 |
| 2017 | $10,762 | $790,466 | $557,040 | $233,426 |
| 2016 | $10,403 | $774,970 | $546,120 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $9,942 | $763,334 | $537,920 | $225,414 |
| 2014 | $9,534 | $748,381 | $527,383 | $220,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map