8 Echo Place San Rafael, CA 94901
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Echo Place, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,248,482, approximately $859 per square foot. 8 Echo Place is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Lisa Casey and Nicole Dell
Bought by
Casey Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Descalzo Marianne L
Bought by
Descalzo Marianne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Descalzo Marianne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $104,808 | $33,097 | $71,711 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $102,753 | $32,448 | $70,305 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $100,739 | $31,812 | $68,927 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $98,763 | $31,188 | $67,575 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $96,827 | $30,577 | $66,250 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $95,804 | $30,248 | $65,556 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $93,926 | $29,655 | $64,271 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $92,085 | $29,074 | $63,011 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $90,279 | $28,504 | $61,775 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $88,509 | $27,945 | $60,564 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $87,179 | $27,525 | $59,654 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $85,472 | $26,986 | $58,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map