16 Evans Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,613,000 - $1,712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Evans Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,676,088, approximately $755 per square foot. 16 Evans Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Tang Raymond and Tang Carol
Bought by
Tang Raymond and Tang Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Qiao Hong and Liew Walter Lian Heen
Bought by
Tang Raymond and Tang Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,122
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,524,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Liew Walter Lian Heen
Bought by
Qiao Hong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Raymond | $700,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Qiao Hong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Raymond | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,756 | $1,027,040 | $310,212 | $723,828 |
| 2024 | $14,756 | $1,006,767 | $304,130 | $709,637 |
| 2023 | $14,187 | $993,894 | $298,168 | $695,726 |
| 2022 | $13,867 | $967,406 | $292,322 | $682,084 |
| 2021 | $13,525 | $948,303 | $286,591 | $668,712 |
| 2020 | $13,361 | $945,510 | $283,653 | $661,857 |
| 2019 | $12,642 | $926,974 | $278,092 | $648,882 |
| 2018 | $12,960 | $908,802 | $272,640 | $636,162 |
| 2017 | $14,407 | $890,987 | $267,296 | $623,691 |
| 2016 | $14,376 | $873,522 | $262,056 | $611,466 |
| 2015 | $14,273 | $860,404 | $258,121 | $602,283 |
| 2014 | $13,619 | $843,555 | $253,066 | $590,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map