16 Evans St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,262 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Evans St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $298,316, approximately $179 per square foot. 16 Evans St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $242,100 | $65,000 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $238,600 | $65,000 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $229,800 | $65,000 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $206,100 | $60,000 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $178,900 | $52,900 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $176,900 | $52,900 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $172,600 | $52,900 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $166,600 | $52,900 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $165,300 | $49,300 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map