16 Gabrielle Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gabrielle Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $236,723, approximately $225 per square foot. 16 Gabrielle Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $175,000 | $21,200 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $175,000 | $21,200 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $175,000 | $21,200 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $175,000 | $21,200 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $148,300 | $21,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $14,500 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $14,500 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map