9 Yvette Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Yvette Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $372,885, approximately $154 per square foot. 9 Yvette Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2011
Sold by
Roberts David W
Bought by
English Randi S and Corchado Jenifer M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Randi S | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,433 | $271,000 | $19,800 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $8,433 | $271,000 | $19,800 | $251,200 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $271,000 | $19,800 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $7,694 | $271,000 | $19,800 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $7,488 | $229,500 | $19,800 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,000 | $13,700 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $13,700 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map