16 Hearthstone Ln Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,877,200 - $2,216,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,072
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hearthstone Ln, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $2,046,300, approximately $502 per square foot. 16 Hearthstone Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Tyree Caroline
Bought by
Schneider Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Walker Jeff and Walker Suzanne
Bought by
Tyree Stephen and Tyree Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Sold by
Lotter Charles
Bought by
Walker Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Lisa | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Tyree Stephen | $760,000 | -- | |
| Walker Jeffrey | $513,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jeffrey | $950,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Jeffrey | $1,015,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Jeffrey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,772 | $932,890 | $334,600 | $598,290 |
| 2024 | $22,333 | $932,890 | $334,600 | $598,290 |
| 2023 | $26,457 | $685,790 | $319,970 | $365,820 |
| 2022 | $19,360 | $685,790 | $319,970 | $365,820 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $685,790 | $319,970 | $365,820 |
| 2020 | $18,832 | $685,790 | $319,970 | $365,820 |
| 2019 | $19,572 | $685,790 | $319,970 | $365,820 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $717,780 | $336,560 | $381,220 |
| 2017 | $19,933 | $717,780 | $336,560 | $381,220 |
| 2016 | $19,624 | $717,780 | $336,560 | $381,220 |
| 2015 | $19,258 | $717,780 | $336,560 | $381,220 |
| 2014 | $19,028 | $717,780 | $336,560 | $381,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map