4 Edgewater Dr Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,931,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,791
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Edgewater Dr, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,731,230, approximately $456 per square foot. 4 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Wood Robin S
Bought by
Cannavino John W and Cannavino Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Perakis Emilly
Bought by
Wood Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannavino John W | $950,000 | -- | |
| Wood Robin | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Robin | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Robin | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Robin | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Robin | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,071 | $904,190 | $292,110 | $612,080 |
| 2024 | $21,646 | $904,190 | $292,110 | $612,080 |
| 2023 | $26,270 | $668,850 | $290,500 | $378,350 |
| 2022 | $18,882 | $668,850 | $290,500 | $378,350 |
| 2021 | $11,057 | $668,850 | $290,500 | $378,350 |
| 2020 | $10,789 | $668,850 | $290,500 | $378,350 |
| 2019 | $19,089 | $668,850 | $290,500 | $378,350 |
| 2018 | $20,299 | $720,090 | $329,280 | $390,810 |
| 2017 | $19,997 | $720,090 | $329,280 | $390,810 |
| 2016 | $19,687 | $720,090 | $329,280 | $390,810 |
| 2015 | $19,320 | $720,090 | $329,280 | $390,810 |
| 2014 | $19,090 | $720,090 | $329,280 | $390,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map