16 Hickory Rd Unit 134 Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $673,587 - $871,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hickory Rd Unit 134, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $750,147, approximately $283 per square foot. 16 Hickory Rd Unit 134 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Fuller George Andrew Est and Bowling
Bought by
Jay W W and Jay Kenty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay W W | $439,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $757,500 | $0 | $757,500 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $406,000 | $0 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $406,000 | $0 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $406,000 | $0 | $406,000 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $405,200 | $0 | $405,200 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $400,300 | $0 | $400,300 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $352,000 | $0 | $352,000 |