16 High View Ln Orleans, MA 2653
Estimated Value: $2,876,996 - $4,111,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 High View Ln, Orleans, MA 2653 and is currently estimated at $3,421,332, approximately $857 per square foot. 16 High View Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Montgomery Clark and Montgomery Prudence K
Bought by
High View Ret and Montgomery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Montgomery Clark
Bought by
Montgomery Clark and Montgomery Prudence K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Clark and Montgomery Prudence K
Bought by
Montgomery Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High View Ret | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Clark | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Clark | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Clark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Clark | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Clark | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Clark | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,520 | $2,967,900 | $995,500 | $1,972,400 |
| 2024 | $16,957 | $2,645,400 | $975,800 | $1,669,600 |
| 2023 | $14,818 | $2,378,500 | $903,600 | $1,474,900 |
| 2022 | $14,489 | $2,012,400 | $821,500 | $1,190,900 |
| 2021 | $13,899 | $1,772,800 | $817,000 | $955,800 |
| 2020 | $13,265 | $1,754,600 | $817,000 | $937,600 |
| 2019 | $12,681 | $1,713,600 | $794,200 | $919,400 |
| 2018 | $10,854 | $1,637,100 | $779,000 | $858,100 |
| 2017 | $10,228 | $1,615,800 | $779,000 | $836,800 |
| 2016 | $10,288 | $1,592,600 | $772,600 | $820,000 |
| 2015 | $9,918 | $1,544,900 | $757,400 | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map