16 Highland View Dr Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $721,068 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Highland View Dr, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $760,267, approximately $300 per square foot. 16 Highland View Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Kirby Joseph N and Kirby Christina M
Bought by
Joseph N Kirby Jr Irt and Kirby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph N Kirby Jr Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph N Kirby Jr Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,848 | $710,100 | $216,200 | $493,900 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $651,100 | $189,100 | $462,000 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $628,900 | $171,100 | $457,800 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $505,300 | $136,900 | $368,400 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $494,600 | $136,900 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $7,738 | $473,300 | $136,900 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $430,100 | $132,100 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $412,400 | $132,100 | $280,300 |
| 2017 | $6,847 | $403,700 | $116,300 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $393,100 | $116,300 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $378,900 | $116,300 | $262,600 |
| 2014 | $6,467 | $370,800 | $120,100 | $250,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map