16 Hillcrest Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $746,454 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hillcrest Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $881,364, approximately $655 per square foot. 16 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Petrovich Carol
Bought by
Petrovich Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovich Carol | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petrovich Carol | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,040 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $12,723 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $12,166 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $12,416 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $12,017 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $11,805 | $459,000 | $302,800 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $454,000 | $302,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $11,454 | $454,000 | $302,800 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $11,227 | $454,000 | $302,800 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $10,728 | $454,000 | $302,800 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $10,523 | $454,000 | $302,800 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map