16 Hilltop Rd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,351 - $623,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hilltop Rd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $493,838, approximately $188 per square foot. 16 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Mary Ann Dugan Lt
Bought by
Bertolino Stuart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertolino Stuart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $385,200 | $127,765 | $257,435 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $295,700 | $106,921 | $188,779 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $295,700 | $106,921 | $188,779 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $79,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map