16 Howell St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $559,199 - $613,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Howell St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $574,050, approximately $379 per square foot. 16 Howell St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Maldonado Gilberto A and Maldonado Rebecca E
Bought by
Lori S Monten Irt and Monten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Cathleen Rhatigan Lt
Bought by
Blatz Wayne and Lyons Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Maldonado Gilberto and Maldonado Carmen M
Bought by
Maldonado Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori S Monten Irt | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Blatz Wayne | $787,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Gilberto | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Gilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |