S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Barrasso
Century 21 Starwood
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,315,000
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Last home in new sub-division. Cul-de-sac. Underground utilities. Town sewer & water. Energy Star approved. Full basement plumbed for full bath. Tankless hot water. Easy access to T station, shopping & Rt. 93. Quick closing. NO HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Barrasso
Century 21 Starwood License #448510880 Listed on: 07/14/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucourt Florence | $359,000 | -- | |
| Buffum Nathaniel | $285,000 | -- | |
| Macdowell Donald E | $164,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdowell Donald E | $262,200 | |
| Closed | Bucourt Florence | $269,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdowell Donald E | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdowell Donald E | $155,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Sold | $402,500 | +0.9% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Price Changed | $398,900 | -2.7% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | For Sale | $409,900 | +1.8% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Off Market | $402,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2012 06/02/12 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -1.2% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -1.2% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2011 07/14/11 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,691 | $888,300 | $375,400 | $512,900 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $859,500 | $375,400 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $815,500 | $375,400 | $440,100 |
| 2022 | $7,810 | $767,200 | $357,500 | $409,700 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $702,700 | $324,800 | $377,900 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $664,400 | $312,300 | $352,100 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $608,800 | $262,800 | $346,000 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $545,400 | $238,900 | $306,500 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $494,000 | $225,400 | $268,600 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $422,800 | $183,000 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $414,200 | $182,000 | $232,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Barrasso
Century 21 Starwood
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Strang
Scott Gregory Group
(617) 312-6717
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71261819
APN: SOME-000070-B000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.