16 Kennebec Dr Durango, CO 81301
Skyridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Kennebec Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,499,397, approximately $525 per square foot. 16 Kennebec Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Swan Dinah Leavitt
Bought by
Dinah Leavitt Swan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Tamu Joint Venture Ii Rllp
Bought by
Swan Dinah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinah Leavitt Swan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swan Dinah L | $260,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $84,470 | $28,440 | $56,030 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $77,710 | $33,420 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $81,170 | $34,910 | $46,260 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $84,430 | $36,310 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $67,730 | $27,040 | $40,690 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $64,620 | $26,540 | $38,080 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $64,620 | $26,540 | $38,080 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $61,640 | $25,250 | $36,390 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $61,640 | $25,250 | $36,390 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $61,910 | $24,630 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,910 | $24,630 | $37,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map