16 Leaflet Loop Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Leaflet Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 and is currently estimated at $432,386, approximately $250 per square foot. 16 Leaflet Loop is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Crawford Anthony Patrick and Crawford Teresa Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,637
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$181,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Anthony Patrick | $331,630 | Bellamy Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Anthony Patrick | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $21,355 | $5,160 | $16,195 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $18,570 | $4,800 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $18,570 | $4,800 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $11,860 | $4,800 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map