16 Lehigh St Buffalo, NY 14206
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lehigh St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $165,139, approximately $137 per square foot. 16 Lehigh St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Kenefick Linda
Bought by
Kowal Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Kenefick Linda
Bought by
Kowal Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Kowal Lisa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $123,000 | $7,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $123,000 | $7,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $123,000 | $7,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $123,000 | $7,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $107,000 | $7,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map