16 Lenox Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $701,902 - $853,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lenox Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $777,451, approximately $442 per square foot. 16 Lenox Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Gabor Marvin and Gabor Selma
Bought by
Berghorn Robert and Berghorn Kristy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghorn Robert | $369,000 | Joseph Jj Visci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,913 | $473 | $185 | $288 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $498 | $195 | $303 |
| 2023 | $10,740 | $518 | $203 | $315 |
| 2022 | $10,740 | $518 | $203 | $315 |
| 2021 | $10,358 | $515 | $202 | $313 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $592 | $499 | $93 |
| 2019 | $9,160 | $634 | $500 | $134 |
| 2018 | $7,567 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $719 | $505 | $214 |