16 Lyth Ave Buffalo, NY 14208
Cold Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,420 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lyth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $131,855, approximately $84 per square foot. 16 Lyth Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Catholic of Academy West Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
Sold by
Mccollough Melissa A
Bought by
Mccollough Frank T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Lobley Gary D and Lobley Saundra M
Bought by
Mccollough Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollough Frank T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccollough Melissa A | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $109,000 | $24,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $151 | $27,000 | $3,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $137 | $27,000 | $3,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $136 | $27,000 | $3,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $136 | $27,000 | $3,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $99 | $27,000 | $3,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $351 | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $76 | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $362 | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,800 | $1,300 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map