16 Main St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Main St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $322,646, approximately $298 per square foot. 16 Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Providence Hybrid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Dream Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Homes Inc | $85,600 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $554 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2025 | $554 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 | $19,300 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map