16 Maplewood Cir Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maplewood Cir, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $641,415, approximately $383 per square foot. 16 Maplewood Cir is a home with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Bickford Corey and Bickford Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,360
Outstanding Balance
$409,745
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickford Corey | $436,466 | None Available | |
| Bickford Corey | $436,466 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickford Corey | $423,360 | |
| Closed | Bickford Corey | $423,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $502,900 | $211,500 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $502,900 | $211,500 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $167,900 | $167,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $77 | $77 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $74 | $74 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $61 | $61 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1 | $64 | $64 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map