16 Monroe Ct Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,013 - $1,388,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,292,753, approximately $531 per square foot. 16 Monroe Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $292,566 | $63,430 | $229,136 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $286,832 | $62,187 | $224,645 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $281,207 | $60,967 | $220,240 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $275,694 | $59,772 | $215,922 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $270,288 | $58,600 | $211,688 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $267,518 | $57,999 | $209,519 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $262,272 | $56,862 | $205,410 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $257,131 | $55,747 | $201,384 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $252,089 | $54,654 | $197,435 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $247,147 | $53,583 | $193,564 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $236,051 | $52,778 | $183,273 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $231,429 | $51,745 | $179,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map