16 Norma Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,328,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Norma Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,228,175, approximately $341 per square foot. 16 Norma Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Schindler Kevin A
Bought by
Guthrie Karsten M and Guthrie Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,350
Outstanding Balance
$34,846
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,193,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Schindler Suzanne E
Bought by
Schindler Suzanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Schindler Albert R and Schindler Suzanne E
Bought by
Schindler Albert R and Schindler Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Karsten M | $530,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schindler Suzanne E | -- | None Available | |
| Schindler Albert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Karsten M | $52,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $665,696 | $376,810 | $288,886 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $652,644 | $369,422 | $283,222 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $639,848 | $362,179 | $277,669 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $627,302 | $355,077 | $272,225 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $615,002 | $348,114 | $266,888 |
| 2020 | $6,679 | $608,698 | $344,546 | $264,152 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $596,764 | $337,791 | $258,973 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $585,064 | $331,168 | $253,896 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $573,593 | $324,675 | $248,918 |
| 2016 | $5,991 | $562,347 | $318,309 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $553,902 | $313,529 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $543,054 | $307,389 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map