16 Normandy Rd Lynn, MA 01902
Eastern Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Normandy Rd, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $508,418, approximately $459 per square foot. 16 Normandy Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonough John P and Mcdonough Dale S
Bought by
Mailloux Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Mass Housing Finc Agen
Bought by
Mcdonough John P and Mcdonough Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailloux Paul A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Mailloux Paul A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonough John P | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonough John P | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough John P | $143,226 | |
| Closed | Mcdonough John P | $163,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $479,300 | $190,100 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $451,400 | $178,800 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $413,900 | $176,300 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $353,000 | $141,900 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $316,300 | $120,000 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $297,200 | $117,100 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $278,500 | $109,400 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $258,000 | $118,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $231,300 | $97,300 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $223,800 | $97,700 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $206,900 | $97,700 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map