28 Normandy Rd Lynn, MA 01902
Eastern Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Normandy Rd, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $461,008, approximately $500 per square foot. 28 Normandy Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Sold by
Barrett Raymond J
Bought by
Eastman Ronald Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Ronald Richard | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Ronald Richard | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Eastman Ronald Richard | $73,346 | |
| Closed | Eastman Ronald Richard | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Eastman Ronald Richard | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $434,400 | $188,900 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $409,200 | $177,600 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $377,600 | $175,200 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $321,500 | $141,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $287,400 | $119,200 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $271,000 | $116,400 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $254,000 | $108,700 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $238,200 | $117,200 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $209,900 | $96,700 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $203,700 | $97,100 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $189,500 | $97,100 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map