38 Bessom St Lynn, MA 01902
Eastern Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bessom St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $588,648, approximately $415 per square foot. 38 Bessom St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Mary A
Bought by
M L R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Granese Joseph T and Granese Pamela A
Bought by
Maloon Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M L R | -- | None Available | |
| R L | -- | None Available | |
| R L | -- | None Available | |
| Maloon Mary Ann | $125,000 | -- | |
| Maloon Mary Ann | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maloon Mary Ann | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloon Mary Ann | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloon Mary Ann | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $574,800 | $205,200 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $527,300 | $192,900 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $486,200 | $190,300 | $295,900 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $418,600 | $153,100 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $364,100 | $129,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $351,600 | $126,400 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $328,500 | $118,100 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $312,600 | $127,300 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $278,100 | $105,000 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $267,100 | $105,400 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $253,200 | $105,400 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map