Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Kimball
Kimball Property Realty Inc.
(508) 922-1157
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $827,000
Everything you need....new roof, finished lower level, central air, vinyl siding, cathedral ceiling and fireplaced LR, lots of hardwoods, 4 season room, inground pool, fenced yard. The 2 car garage is 24 X 30 so splenty of room for storage/work area plus it is finished above for more storage or an additional room! Kennedy School district. Includes all appliances with new Energy Star washer and dryer. A must see, well maintained and in move in condition!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens James | $317,500 | -- | |
| Owens James | $317,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens James | $311,748 | |
| Closed | Owens James | $311,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens James | $116,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Sold | $317,500 | -7.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | For Sale | $342,900 | +8.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Off Market | $317,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Price Changed | $342,900 | -2.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2012 03/11/12 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $594,200 | $242,600 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $536,400 | $242,600 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $512,500 | $244,700 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $441,500 | $202,200 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $408,600 | $216,600 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $402,200 | $218,500 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $380,700 | $197,900 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $360,900 | $203,500 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $344,100 | $186,700 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $313,000 | $183,600 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $308,500 | $179,100 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $279,900 | $150,500 | $129,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Kimball
Kimball Property Realty Inc.
(508) 922-1157
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol-Ann Palmieri
RE/MAX
(508) 494-9061
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71349631
APN: FRAN-000225-000000-000119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.