16 Notre Dame St Central Falls, RI 02863
Estimated Value: $386,720 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Notre Dame St, Central Falls, RI 02863 and is currently estimated at $395,180, approximately $263 per square foot. 16 Notre Dame St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $319,600 | $121,200 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $228,100 | $85,400 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $228,100 | $85,400 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $228,100 | $85,400 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $131,400 | $39,800 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $131,400 | $39,800 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $131,400 | $39,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $109,900 | $35,500 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $109,900 | $35,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $109,900 | $35,500 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $140,800 | $35,500 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $140,800 | $35,500 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $3,621 | $140,800 | $35,500 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map