NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Notre Dame St Central Falls, RI 02863

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 41 Notre Dame St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 41 Notre Dame St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,801 $439,100 $124,900 $314,200
2024 $5,675 $301,700 $86,700 $215,000
2023 $5,597 $301,700 $86,700 $215,000
2022 $3,620 $301,700 $86,700 $215,000
2021 $4,666 $196,400 $41,300 $155,100
2020 $4,653 $196,400 $41,300 $155,100
2019 $4,863 $196,400 $41,300 $155,100
2018 $3,610 $137,200 $36,800 $100,400
2017 $3,610 $137,200 $36,800 $100,400
2016 $3,558 $137,200 $36,800 $100,400
2015 $4,064 $147,100 $36,800 $110,300
2014 $4,010 $147,100 $36,800 $110,300
2013 $3,783 $147,100 $36,800 $110,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.